The Africa Express Line Up

Full lineups for each show
As of 31.08.12

Tickets available here : http://www.kililive.com/artists/africa-express/

Middlesbrough Mon 3rd Sept – Middlesbrough Town Hall

Buy Tickets
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, E.L, Fatoumata Diawara, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Kyla La Grange, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M.anifest, Marques Toliver, Maximo Park, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Pauli (“the PSM”), Rachel Unthank, Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Rizzle Kicks, Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Tony Allen, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

Glasgow Tues 4th Sept – The Arches Glasgow

Buy Tickets
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, E.L, Fatoumata Diawara, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Jack Steadman (Bombay Bicycle Club), Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Kyla La Grange, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M3NSA, M.anifest, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Pauli (“the PSM”), Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Rizzle Kicks, Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Tony Allen, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

Manchester Wed 5th Sept – HMV Ritz

Buy Tickets
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Bashy, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, E.L, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Jack Steadman (Bombay Bicycle Club), Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Kyla La Grange, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M3NSA, M.anifest, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Pauli (“the PSM”), Rae Morris, Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Tony Allen, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

Cardiff Thurs 6th Sept – Solus ( Cardiff University )

Buy Tickets
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Bashy, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, E.L, Fatoumata Diawara, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Gilles Peterson, Gruff Rhys (Super Furry Animals), Gulp!, Jack Steadman (Bombay Bicycle Club), Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Kyla La Grange, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M3NSA, M.anifest, Marques Toliver, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Nneka, Pauli (“the PSM”), Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

Bristol Fri 7th Sept – The Big Top @ Creative Common

Sold Out
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Baloji, Bashy, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Charli XCX, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, E.L, Fatoumata Diawara, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Jack Steadman (Bombay Bicycle Club), Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M3NSA, M.anifest, Marques Toliver, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Nneka, Pauli (“the PSM”), Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

London Sat 8th Sept – Granary Square at King’s Cross

Buy Tickets
Afel Bocoum, Afrikan Boy, Amadou & Mariam, Baaba Maal, Baloji, Bashy, Bassekou Kouyate, The Bots, Carl Barât, Charli XCX, Cubain Kabeya, Damon Albarn, Diabel Cissokho, Eliza Doolittle, E.L, Fatoumata Diawara, Express horns (brass section), Fode Lassana, Jack Steadman (Bombay Bicycle Club), Jesse Hackett, Jon McClure (Reverend & The Makers), Jon Paul Jones (Led Zeppelin), Jupiter & Okwess International, Kano, Kareem Rush (Arabian Knightz), Krar Collective, Lucy Rose, M1 (Dead Prez), M3NSA, M.anifest, Marques Toliver, Mehdi Haddab, Mim Suleiman, Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Nicolas Jaar, Nneka, Noisettes, Pauli (“the PSM”), Reeps One, Remi Kabaka, Richard Russell (XL), Richy Pitch, Rokia Traoré, Romeo Stodart (Magic Numbers), Roses Gabor, Rye Rye, Spoek Mathambo, Seye, Temper Trap, Terri Walker, Thandiswa, Toumani Diabate, The Very Best (soundsystem)

Comments are closed.